Qualification and Information coming in July 2019

Italy 2020

Long Course

15 km

Team Race

9 km

Italy

The 2020 OCR European Championships are being hosted by La Federazione Italiana OCR FIOCR

Short Course

4 km

Track

100 m

Open Race

8 km

Poland 2019

Standard Course

Female Elite

1. 2:08:54 Katja Christensen - DEN

2. 2:11:15 Karin Karlsson - SWE

3. 2:17:35 Lorena Gonzalez Mira - ESP


Male Elite

1. 1:34:41 Thomas Oślizio - POL

2. 1:36:05 Artsiom Tochka - BLR

3. 1:36:57 Thomas Buyle - BEL

Team Race

National Female

1. 1:15:01 DEN A

2. 1:17:51 DEN B

3. 1:21:27 GER


National Male

1. 0:59:37 - BEL

2. 0:59:54 - RUS

3. 1:00:11 - POL

Gdynia, Poland

The 2019 OCR European Championships were hosted by Stowarzyszenie Biegów Przeszkodowych, OCR Polska and the city of Gdynia, Poland

Full Results

Short Course

Female Elite

1. 0:51:26 Karin Karlsson - SWE

2. 0:51:42 Katja Christensen - DEN

3. 0:52:50 Ulrikke Evensen - DEN


Male Elite

1. 0:41:27 Leon Kofoed - DEN

2. 0:41:41 Sergey Silin - RUS

3. 0:45:07 David Hajnos - POL

150 m

Female Elite

1. 0:01:55 Katja Christensen - DEN

2. 0:02:24 Larina Anastasia - RUS

3. 0:02:04 Carolina Pisarczyk - POL*


Male Elite

1. 0:01:11 Vitk Freedom - EST

2. 0:02:12 James Zawistowska - POL

3. 0:00:59 Vitaly Potapov - RUS*


*Two finals races. Grand final race for Gold / Silver and finals race for Bronze.

Sprint

Female Elite

1. 0:04:56.6 Claudia Maria Henneken - GER

2. 0:05:08.2 Ulrikke Evensen - DEN

3. 0:5:55.3 Margrethe Langhoff Thuesesn - DEN


Male Elite

1. 0:04:41.4 Alessandro Saba - ITL

2. 0:04:52.0 Ihar Harbunou - BLR

3. 0:0452.3 Thomas Buyle - BEL

Denmark 2018

Long Course

Female Elite

1. 1:45:32 Eszter Hortobágyiová - SVK

2. 1:55:02 Katja Christensen - DEN

3. 1:55:23 Lorena González Mira - ESP


Male Elite

1. 1:11:14 Jonathan Albon - GBR

2. 1:11:14 Thibault Debusschere - BEL

3. 1:15:37 Albert Soley Castells - ESP

Team Race

Female

1. 1:21:15 KatAniMic by fussion - DEN

2. 1:29:20 Racing Raccoons - GER

3. 1:36:46 Czech Republic Women - CZE


Male

1. 52:42 Team Hang On the Netherlands - NED

2. 52:45 Urban-Sky Team Elites men - BEL

3. 54:13 Inverse Olllu Racers - ESP

Short Course

Female Elite

1.      1:33:23 Elin Härkönen - SWE

DNC 1:20:57 Liudmyla Oleksiuk - UKR

DNC 1:31:19 Anna Svensson - SWE


Male Elite

1. 0:33:04 Leon Kofoed - DEN

2. 0:37:14 Albert Soley Castells - ESP

3. 0:39:25 Pavel Krejcí - CZ


Mixed

1. 0:56:25 Team OCRvest.eu - DEN

2. 0:57:52 Czech Republic MIX - CZE

3. 1:00:03 Hero Race Team - RUS


Esbjerg, Danmark


The 2018 OCR European Championships were hosted by the Danish Obstacle Course Racing Association DOCR at Blue Water Arena in Esbjerg, Danmark. Results for all 2018 events here

Holland 2017

Long Course

Female Overall 

1. 1:52:05 De Vries, Lisan - NED

2. 1:52:09 Kocumova, Zuzana - CZE

3. 1:55:00 Rijpstra, Elsa - NED


Male Overall 

1. 1:17:50 Albon, Jonathan - GBR

2. 1:22:21 Rajniak, Michal - SVK

3. 1:24:00 Perelygin, Sergey - RUS

Team Races

Female Elite

1. 01:05:07 Racing Raccoon

2. 01:06:10 Vengadores BeOne BRILAT

3. 01:12:59 OPISO

Male Elite

1. 0:45:32 Inverse & Olllu Racers

2. 0:47:3 Team OCR Heroes - RUS

3. 0:47:38 Hang On

Short Course

Female Overall

1. 0:28:34 Harkonen, Elin

2. 0:31:01 Christensen, Katja - DEN

3. 0:35:07 Biolik, Nicole


Male Overall

1. 0:18:21 Albon Jonathan - GBR

2. 0:19:43 Perelygin Sergei - RUS

3. 0:20:04 Kofoed Leon - DEN

Mixed Elite

1. 0:47:02 OCR Training Denmark - DEN

2. 0:48:15 Czech Republic - CZE

3. 0:48:51 FADA TR1BE OCR



Biddinghuizen, the Netherlands


The 2017 OCR European Championships were hosted by OCR Nederland, OCR NL in Flevonice, Biddinghuizen, the Netherlands. Results for all 2017 events are available here 

Holland 2016

Female Elite

1.  2:07:48  Zuzana Kocumová - CZE

2.  2:21:19  Freya Martin - GBR 

3.  2:22:14  Alejandra de Castro Sardinero - ESP

Male Elite

1.  1:22:36  Michal Rajniak - SVK

2.  1:24:18  Grégoire Rezzonico - FRA  

3.  1:25:58  Thibault Debusschere - BEL

Nijmegen, the Netherlands

The 2016 OCR European Championships was a 15 km race with 50 obstacles hosted by OCR Nederland, OCR NL at the Strong Viking Water Edition.

Full Results

All results with wrist bands are available here

All results without wristbands are available here